Skip to content

Buying Agents

Find the right buying agent for your route
All Agents

The 45 agents we track

loongbuy

LoongBuy

A streamlined Taobao/Weidian shopping agent focused on hauls and replica spreadsheets.

Since: 2021
Warehouses: Shenzhen, CN
Read full review
oopbuy

OOPbuy

OOPBuy charges no agent service fee and adds its own product Mall with limited-time flash sales.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
kakobuy

Kakobuy

No agent service fee and 100 days of free storage make Kakobuy a simple starting point for W2C buyers.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
gtbuy

GTBuy

China-based agent with 0 service fee on mainstream platforms, transparent value-add pricing, 90-day free storage and one of the broadest secure payment menus.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
sugargoo

Sugargoo

Sugargoo combines no agent service fee, 7 free QC photos, and 2000+ shipping lines.

Since: 2020
Warehouses: Huizhou, CN
Read full review
lovegobuy

LoveGoBuy

No-hidden-fees shopping agent with image search, pre-shipment warehouse photo checks and free approve-or-return, serving over a million users.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Sanming, Fujian, CN
Read full review
cssbuy

CSSbuy

CSSBuy offers unlimited free QC photos and a large catalog backed by years of operation.

Since: 2020
Warehouses: Hangzhou, CN
Read full review
superbuy

Superbuy

Running since 2015, Superbuy sources from 20+ platforms and ships to 200+ countries.

Since: 2015
Warehouses: Huizhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
joyagoo

Joyagoo

Joyagoo charges no agent service fee and ships from its Chengdu warehouse with free insurance.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Chengdu, CN
Read full review
cnshopper

CNShopper

Transparent two-step-payment shopping agent that checks free QC photos before international shipping, with up to 90 days of free storage.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Huizhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
hipobuy

Hipobuy

Hipobuy charges no agent service fee and is operated primarily through a Paris-registered company.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: China
Read full review
usfans

USFans

USfans offers free agent service on regular platforms plus 200+ shipping lines to 200+ countries.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian
Read full review
litbuy

Litbuy

LitBuy is built around 0% markup, charging the real seller price with no inflation.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
fansbuy

Fansbuy

A By-Fans-For-Fans buying agent with free 3-photo QC, optional paid photo and video inspection, and up to 180 days of storage.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, CN
Read full review
fishgoo

FishGoo

A China shopping agent with image search, broad payment options including Alipay+ and crypto, and free pre-shipment QC photos.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Guangzhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
hubbuycn

HubbuyCN

A China shopping agent positioned for both B2B and B2C, with 300 days of free storage, multi-seller consolidation and support for Taobao, JD.com and Tmall.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Huizhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
bbdbuy

BBDBuy

Hong Kong-registered shopping agent with 0 commission on mainstream platforms, 90-day free storage and 150+ shipping lines to Europe and the US.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Huizhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
rizzitgo

RizzitGO

A China shopping agent offering unlimited free QC photos, 1000+ global shipping lines, and Google Pay / Apple Pay support for overseas W2C buyers.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
itaobuy

ITaoBuy

London-registered shopping agent rated 4.6 on Trustpilot, with a 6-hour response SLA, 90-day free storage and country-by-country delivery estimates.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Heyuan, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
mycnbox

MyCNBox

Mycnbox runs a permanent zero-service-fee model with photo-plus-video QC and hundreds of real Trustpilot reviews.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Wuhan, Hubei, CN
Read full review
ootdbuy

OOTDBuy

UK-registered shopping agent offering a 14-day cooling-off period, free returns, 90-day free storage and free resealable-bag repacking.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Fuqing, Fujian, CN
Read full review
wheebuy

Wheebuy

A newer one-stop China shopping agent with no agent service fee, 90 days of free storage, and shipping to 45+ countries.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
vigorbuy

Vigorbuy

Vigorbuy adds a self-run VigorMall storefront, parcel preview with invoice download, and Xianyu search on top of commission-free sourcing.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
basetao

BaseTao

China-based agent with 120-day free storage, free QC photos at no extra cost, one of the widest payment menus and Amazon FBA and dropship support.

Since: 2023
Warehouses: Huizhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
hoobuy

HooBuy

Hong Kong-registered shopping agent with no hidden handling fees, 90-day free storage and a monthly free return, backed by beginner video tutorials.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
ponybuy

PonyBuy

Commission-free Ponybuy sourcing with a Discord community and a Beginner's Guide built for first-time W2C shoppers.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Guangzhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
eastmallbuy

EastMallBuy

Eastmallbuy pairs a huge product catalog with clearly published processing SLAs and dark-mode UX for W2C buyers.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, CN
Read full review
orientdig

OrientDig

Free-agent shopping service with no handling fee on mainstream platforms, 90-day free storage, a 3-5 business-day shipping promise and 200,000+ customers.

Since: 2023
Warehouses: Chengdu, Sichuan, CN
Read full review
shipzobuy

Shipzobuy

Shipzobuy publishes a no-spin operational facts table, charges 0% service fee, and backs shipping with a larger logistics group.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Dongguan, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
spanbuy

SpanBuy

Spanbuy runs five named shipping lines with differentiated loss compensation, transparent overage storage, and 1-hour QC reports.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Fuzhou, Fujian, CN
Read full review
boonbuy

Boonbuy

A calmer buying agent with zero commission: you pay only the item price plus international shipping, no middlemen and no markup.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
tigbuy

TigBuy

A buying agent built around suspicious-seller protection, serving a large international community across more than 200 countries.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Suzhou, Jiangsu, CN
Read full review
ossbuy

OssBuy

A transparent buying agent with a rare UK-registered parent company and a clearly stated 10% technical service fee.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Dongguan, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
dgobuy

DgoBuy

A buying agent built for global reach: 300+ shipping lines to 200+ countries, image search to find the same items, and a Dongguan warehouse.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Dongguan, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
pingubuy

Pingubuy

A buying agent with free 3-5 photo quality checks, native iOS and Android apps, and live WhatsApp customer support.

Since: 2025
Warehouses: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, CN
Read full review
lolobuy

Lolobuy

A China shopping agent with 100+ logistics lines, parcel consolidation and up to 180 days of free storage, built for W2C beginners buying from Taobao, Weidian and 1688.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Huizhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
esgobuy

Esgobuy

A China shopping agent promising 0 purchasing service fee, permanent free QC and up to 300 days of free storage, built for overseas W2C beginners.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Huizhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
pikobuy

Pikobuy

A beginner-friendly China shopping agent with a clear illustrated 6-step guide and support for Taobao, Tmall, 1688, Weidian and Yupoo.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
pantherbuy

Pantherbuy

Multilingual shopping agent in 11 languages with an extra-long 180-day free storage window, free proxy buying and European-friendly payment options.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Huizhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
allchinabuy

AllChinaBuy

English-first China shopping agent with no service fee, 90-day free storage and free standard QC across Taobao, Tmall, JD and 1688.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Huizhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
asdbuy

ASDBuy

A multi-source China shopping agent for Taobao, Tmall, 1688 and Weidian — with link, keyword, image and DIY ordering, no service fee and 300 days of free storage.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Sichuan, CN
Read full review
goatedbuy

GoatedBuy

A low-fee China shopping agent with 90 days of free storage, 3-5 free QC photos and PayPal support.

Since: 2026
Warehouses: Xiamen, Fujian, CN
Read full review
mulebuy

Mulebuy

Mulebuy offers free agent service, a Huizhou warehouse, and a strong Discord community.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Huizhou, CN
Read full review
acbuy

ACbuy

ACBuy pairs 90 days of free storage with free QC photos and a wide selection of shipping lines.

Since: 2024
Warehouses: Huizhou, Guangdong, CN
Read full review
cnfans

CNFans

Zero-commission shopping agent serving 200,000+ customers across 200+ countries, with free multi-angle HD QC photos and 150+ smart-matched shipping lines.

Since: 2023
Warehouses: Chengdu, Sichuan, CN
Read full review
Exchange Rates

What each agent adds to the exchange rate

Agents do not convert your money at the mid-market rate. Each one applies its own margin, and between the lowest and the highest agent on this list that margin differs by more than 20 percent. We check every agent once a day and publish the difference.

Our mid-market reference rate
1 CNY = 0.149416 USD

Synced from open.er-api.com on 2026-10-19 (UTC). This is the benchmark we measure against, not a rate you can trade at.

How this is measured: once a day an automated job reads the CNY to USD rate each agent quotes on its own site, then compares it with the reference rate above. Markup is that difference as a percentage. A negative value means the agent quoted better than the reference on the day it was checked.

Currency margin is only one of several costs. Service fees, shipping and coupons are not included here, and the final amount is settled on the agent site. When a check fails we keep the previous value instead of guessing, which is why some dates are older than others.

Shipping Prices

Shipping prices on matched routes

Every agent names its routes differently, so these are matched by destination country and by the carrier that handles final delivery. Same country, same last mile, so the numbers are comparable.

Rates collected 2026-09-12 · all prices in CNY

Germany

Last mile: DHL

Agent0.5KG1.5KG3KG10KG
LoongBuy91.12170.57297.69853.84
Sugargoo93.00179.00308.00910.00
hipobuy113.25174.75267.00901.01
USFans113.72203.36337.78965.31
Kakobuy125.86209.58335.16921.20
oopbuy135.52219.52345.52933.52
JoyaGoo170.50305.50521.501466.50

Germany

Last mile: DPD

Agent0.5KG1.5KG3KG10KG
Kakobuy131.33232.03383.081087.98
LoongBuy141.67231.67375.671005.67
Sugargoo148.00244.00388.001060.00
USFans158.45286.43478.411374.31
Litbuy193.90328.80531.151475.45
oopbuy350.51350.51477.411365.68

United States

Last mile: USPS

Agent0.5KG1.5KG3KG
LoongBuy115.00265.00490.00
Sugargoo125.00295.00550.00
Kakobuy137.00341.00667.40
JoyaGoo141.00316.00596.00
USFans158.39344.83620.78
Litbuy167.50367.00666.25

Italy

Last mile: Poste Italiane

Agent0.5KG1.5KG3KG
LoongBuy99.20207.75381.43
Sugargoo110.00210.00360.00
Litbuy123.58228.08384.83
USFans126.12241.58419.17
Kakobuy143.14278.14480.64

France

Last mile: Colissimo

Agent0.5KG1.5KG3KG
LoongBuy97.07207.07383.07
Sugargoo107.50212.50370.00
USFans133.64272.83479.97
oopbuy144.72227.92352.72

Spain

Last mile: CTT

Agent0.5KG1.5KG3KG
LoongBuy91.27201.27377.27
Sugargoo105.00205.00355.00
Kakobuy111.09221.34397.74
USFans116.67242.73431.81
oopbuy127.65218.29354.24

Switzerland

Last mile: DPD

Agent0.5KG1.5KG3KG10KG
LoongBuy119.35251.85463.851391.35
Litbuy145.65278.65478.151409.15
USFans145.80289.20504.301602.58
JoyaGoo146.10310.60573.601725.10
oopbuy158.32275.12450.321267.92

These are quoted shipping prices for the weight shown. Service fees, insurance and customs charges are not included. A route is listed here when it is one where LoongBuy prices competitively, and within each listed route every weight step is shown exactly as quoted, including the steps where another agent is lower.

Shipping prices change often and any agent may revise its rates without notice. Confirm the current quote on the agent site before you ship. This table is refreshed weekly from supplier rate sheets.

Still deciding?

Compare 45 agents or read the buying guide.